close

2024 Tuition & Fees Structure



Local Students (UGX)

ProgrammesDurationTuition per Semester (UGX)
DayDistance LearningWeekend
Undergraduate Degrees
Bachelor of Business Administration – Management3 years1,315,0001,252,0001,442,000
Bachelor of Business Administration – Accounting & Finance3 years1,315,0001,252,0001,442,000
Bachelor of Business Administration – Procurement & Logistics3 years1,315,0001,252,0001,442,000
Bachelor of Business Administration – Banking & Finance3 years1,315,0001,252,0001,442,000
Bachelor of Business Administration – Human Resource Management3 years1,315,0001,252,0001,442,000
Bachelor of Business Administration – Marketing1,315,0001,252,0001,442,000
Bachelor of Business Administration – Entrepreneurship1,315,0001,252,0001,442,000
Bachelor of Public Administration and Management3 years1,284,0001,222,000
Bachelor of Arts in International Relations & Diplomatic Studies3 years1,284,0001,222,000
Bachelor of Mass Communication & Journalism(Public Relations/Mass Communication)3 years1,284,0001,222,000
Bachelor of Enviromental Health Science3 years1,725,000
Bachelor of Public Health3 years1,725,0001,642,0001,894,000
Bachelor of Information Technology3 years1,617,0001,539,000
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science3 years1,617,000
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering4 years1,617,000
Bachelor of Laws4 years2,307,0002,533,000
     
Postgraduate Degrees
     
Master of Laws2 years2,708,0002,848,000
Master of Laws-Taxation2 years2,708,000
Masters of Public Health2 years2,192,0002,304,000
Masters of Information Technology2 years2,192,000
Master of Business Administration2 years2,083,0002,190,000
Master of Business Administration – Accounting & Finance2 years2,083,0002,190,000
Master of Business Administration – Procurement & Supply Chain Management2 years2,083,0002,190,000
Master of Business Administration – Entrepreneurship2 years2,083,0002,190,000
Master of Business Administration – Human Resource Management2 years2,083,0002,190,000
Master of Project Planning and Management2 years2,083,0002,190,000
Master of Education Management2 years1,626,4001,712,000
Master of Arts in International Relations and Diplomatic Studies2 years1,994,0002,097,000
Master of Security Studies2 years1,994,0002,097,000
     
Diplomas
Diploma in Business Administration2 years830,000790,000
Diploma in Information Technology2 years830,000790,000
Diploma in Paralegal Studies2 years936,000
     
Higher Education Certificate (HEC)
Higher Education Certificate- Humanities1 year850,000
Higher Education Certificate-Physical Sciences1 year1,010,000
Higher Education Certificate-Biological Sciences1,010,000
     
Short Course in English as a Second Language12 weeks600,000
     
Other Charges per Degree TypeMastersBachelorsDiplomaHEC
Application Form (Paid Once)30,00030,00030,00030,000
Student ID (Paid Once)20,00020,00020,00020,000
Internship Fee (Paid Once in 2nd year)350,000350,000
     
Annual Fees
Library Fee180,000180,00090,00060,000
Guild Fee20,00020,00020,00020,000
Research Development100,000100,00055,00055,000
Computer200,000200,000200,000200,000
Examination100,000100,00050,00050,000
Medical Emergency20,00020,00020,00020,000
Utility10,00010,00010,00010,000
Development Fees75,00075,00075,00075,000
Sports Fee20,00020,00020,00020,000
National Council for Higher Education (NCHE) per year20,00020,00020,00020,000
     
Total745,000745,000560,000530,000
     
Semester Fees
Registration Per Semester60,00060,00045,00030,000

 

International Students (USD)

ProgrammesDurationTuition per Semester (USD)
DayDistance LearningWeekend
Undergraduate Degrees
Bachelor of Business Administration – Management3 years$395$385$425
Bachelor of Business Administration – Accounting & Finance3 years$395$385$425
Bachelor of Business Administration – Procurement & Logistics3 years$395$385$425
Bachelor of Business Administration – Banking & Finance3 years$395$385$425
Bachelor of Business Administration – Human Resource Management3 years$395$385$425
Bachelor of Business Administration – Marketing$395$385$425
Bachelor of Business Administration -Entreprenuership3 years$395$385$425
Bachelor of Public Administration and Management3 years$385$375
Bachelor of Arts in International Relations & Diplomatic Studies3 years$385$375
Bachelor of Mass Communication & Journalism(Public Relations/Mass Communication)3 years$385$375
Bachelor of Enviromental Health Science3 years$525
Bachelor of Public Health3 years$525$505$525
Bachelor of Science in Information Technology3 years$495$475
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science3 years$495
Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering4 years$495
Bachelor of Laws (LLB)4 years$575$575
     
Postgraduate Degrees
Master of Laws2 years$765$885
Master of Laws-Taxation$765
Masters of Public Health2 years$645$725
Masters of Information Technology$645
Masters of Business Administration2 years$625$685
Masters of Business Administration – Accounting & Finance$625$685
Masters of Business Administration – Procurement & Supply Chain Management3 years$625$685
Masters of Business Administration – Entrepreneurship2 years$625$685
Master of Business Administration – Human Resource Management2 years$625$685
Masters of Project Planning and Management2 years$625$685
Masters of Education Management2 years$488$536
Mastes of Arts in International Relations and Diplomatic Studies2 years$625$665
Masters of Security Studies2 years$625$665
     
Diplomas
Diploma in Business Administration2 years$235$225
Diploma in Information Technology2 years$235$225
Diploma in Paralegal Studies2 years$260
     
Higher Education Certificate (HEC)
Higher Education Certificate- Humanities1 year$255
Higher Education Certificate-Physical Sciences1 year$305
Higher Education Certificate-Biological Sciences1 year$305
     
Short Course in English as a Second Language12 weeks$165
Other Charges per Degree TypeMastersBachelorsDiplomaHEC
Application Form (Paid Once)$10$10$10$10
Student ID (Paid Once)$10$10$10$10
Internship Fee (Paid Once in 2nd year)$100
Student Pass fee per year$100$100$100
     
Annual Fees
Library Fee$60$60$30$20
Guild Fee$10$10$10$10
Research Development$30$30$20$20
Computer$55$55$55$55
Examination$30$30$20$20
Medical Emergency$10$10$10$10
Utility$5$5$5$5
Development Fees$25$25$25$25
Sports Fee$10$10$10$10
National Council for Higher Education (NCHE)$10$10$10$10
Total245245195185
     
Semester Fees    
Registration Per Semester$20$20$15$10


Share this:



Subscribe to our Newsletter for updates